19:30
Exhibition | Expo ShortFest
Reality Check / O Florina

20:20
Opening ceremony

20:30 – 22:30
Arkadia ShortFest 2017 Selection
First part

=====================================================
Lost Face / Sean Meehan / Australia-Canada / 14'
Pontos de vista / Fabio Yamaji / Brazil / 15'
Lune de miel dans l'ouest / Laurent Ardoint & Stéphane Duprat / France / 15'
Just this once / Mohammad H Shahmohammadi / Iran / 10'
Cubs / Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir / Island / 19'
Growth / Sil Van Der Woerd / Netherlands / 9'
Menina / Simão Cayatte / Portugal / 15'
=====================================================

23:00 – 23:40
Animated shortfilms
=====================================================
Mr. Sand / Soetkin Verstegen / Belgium / 9'
Corp. / Pablo Polledri / Argentina / 9'
Running Lights / Gediminas Šiaulys / Lituania / 11'
Drawn / Andrada Iacobeț / Romania / 8'
=====================================================

24:00
Party

12:00 - 24:00
Expo ShortFest: Reality Check / O Florina

12:00 - 12:40
Screening for children
KINOdiseea Selection for Arkadia ShortFest

=================================================
Llamingos (2') / Sweet dreams (12') / Etincelle (1') / Ami (6')
Miriam's stray dog (5') / Moon Girl (3') / Googly (7') / Hulu Berlu (1')
=================================================

16:30 -17:15
Shortfilms offered by
ÉCU – The European Independent Film Festival

======================================
Emily must wait / Christian Wittmoser / Germany / 12'
Late season / Daniela Leitner / Austria / 8'
My last summer / Claude Demers / Canada / 15'
Rhytm of being / Giada Ghiringhelli / United Kingdom/ 7'
Standby / Charlotte Regan / United Kingdom/ 6'
======================================

17:30 -19:00
Arkadia ShortFest 2017 Selection
Second part

======================================
Sechestrați fără voie / Tudor Botezatu / Romania / 9'
Scris/Nescris / Adrian Silișteanu / Romania / 20'
Tuns, ras și frezat / Bogdan Mureșanu / Romania / 12'
Offstage / Andrei Huțuleac / Romania / 25'
Downunder / Fernando González Gómez / Spain / 19'
Titan / Álvaro González / Spain / 12'
Los Angeles 1991 / Bruno Zacarias / USA / 10'
======================================

19:30 - 21:30
Shortfilms in competition
=====================================
Adaptation / Bartosz Kruhlik / Poland / 24'
Timelapse / Aleix Castro Marin / Spain / 10'
The end of the good old days / Mehmet Basak / Turkey / 20'
Pipa, sexul și omleta / Ana-Maria Comănescu / Romania / 22'
Kukurer Proti / Ariful Islam / Bangladesh / 11'
Fragments of the dismembered King / Alejandro Minarro / Spain / 20'
Daughter of the lake / Özlem Altingoz / USA / 15'
=====================================

21:45
Arkadia ShortFest 2017
Award ceremony


22:00 - 22:30
Invited shortfilm
Forevers / Raya Al Souliman/ Romania / 30ț


22:30 - 00:00
Inivited feature film
Două lozuri / Paul Negoescu / Romania / 86'


24:00
Party

12:00 - 16:00
Expo ShortFest: Reality Check / O Florina

16:00
Festival closing